바로가기 메뉴
본문내용 바로가기
메인메뉴 바로가기
서브메뉴 바로가기
홈 > 약관안내 > 제휴문의

제휴문의

■ 본 개인 정보 보호 정책은 푸른투어, PRT Tours(이하 '당사')가 운영하는 PRTOURUSA.COM 서비스를 이용하는 인터넷 사용자들의 기본권인 사생활 비밀과 자유 및 통신 비밀을 보장하고 불법적인 도청, 정보 유출로 인한 인권침해가 나타나지 않도록 하고자 명시하는 것입니다. 당사는 고객님의 개인정보보호를 매우 중요시하며, 『정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호에 관한 법률』상의 개인정보 보호규정 및 정보통신부가 제정한 『개인정보 보호지침』을 준수하고 있습니다.

 

■ 회사는 개인정보취급방침을 통하여 고객께서 제공하시는 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 취해지고 있는지 알려드립니다. 회사는 개인정보취급방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지)을 통하여 공지할 것입니다.

 

♣ 개인 정보의 수집 목적 및 이용 목적
고객님께서 예약하신 여행상품 예약을 처리하기 위한 최소한의 정보를 필수 사항으로 수집합니다. 제공하신 모든 정보는 상기 목적에 필요한 용도 이외로는 사용되지 않으며 수집 정보의 범위나 사용 목적, 용도가 변경될 시에는 반드시 고객님께 사전 동의를 구할 것입니다.

 

♣ 개인 정보 수집 항목
당사가 여행 서비스 제공을 위해 제공 받는 항목과 목적은 다음과 같습니다.
회원인식 및 예약시 여행자 보험가입의 목적: 이름, 주소
예약내역의 확인 및 상담 목적: 전화번호, E-mail주소, 핸드폰번호, 기타 연락처
항공권/호텔의 예약과 출국가능여부파악 목적: 영문명, 여권/비자 소지여부, 여권번호, 여권만료일
고객님이 당사에 제공하는 개인정보는 예약서비스를 받는 동안 예약기록과 함께 보유하며 예약서비스 제공을 위해서만 이용하게 됩니다.

 

♣ 개인정보의 이용기간 및 보유기간
고객님의 개인정보는 다음과 같이 개인정보의 수집목적 또는 제공받은 목적이 달성되면 파기됩니다.
단, 상법 등 관련법령의 규정에 의하여 다음과 같이 거래 관련 권리 의무 관계의 확인 등을 이유로 일정 기간 보유하여야 할 필요가 있을 경우에는 일정기간 보유합니다.
계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 : 5년
대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 : 5년
소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록 : 3년

 

♣ 개인정보 제공 및 공유
원칙적으로 당사는 고객님의 개인정보를 서비스와 무관한 타 기업, 기관에 공개하지 않습니다.
다만, 고객님의 개인정보를 공유하는 경우 다음과 같습니다.
- 항공기 탑승, 선박승선, 렌터카 대여, 호텔 숙박 등을 위해 국내외 항공사나, 해운업체, 렌터카, 호텔 업체에 제공됩니다.
- 당사는 여행자의 개인정보를 활용하여 고객님을 위한 맞춤 서비스, 쇼핑몰 서비스, 커뮤니티 서비스, 모바일 서비스 등을 제공할 수 있습니다.
- 여행자보험에 가입하는 경우 해당 보험사에 제공됩니다. - 당사는 새로운 기술개발이나 보다 나은 서비스의 제공을 위하여 이용자들의 개인정보를 공유 할 수 있습니다.
이 경우에도 정보수집 또는 정보제공 이전에 이용자들에게 개인정보를 공유 할 기관이나 단체가 누구인지, 어떤 정보가 왜 필요한지, 그리고 언제까지 어떻게 보호되고 관리되는지 알려드리고 동의를 구하는 절차를 거치게 되며, 이용자들의 동의가 없는 경우에는 추가적인 정보를 임의로 수집하거나 공유하지 않습니다.

 

이외에는 아래의 경우에 준합니다.
- 관계법령에 의하여 수사상의 목적으로 관계기관으로부터의 요구가 있을 경우
- 계작성학술연구나 시장조사를 위하여 특정 개인을 식별할 수 없는 형태로 광고주 협력사나 연구단체 등에 제공하는 경우
- 기타 관계법령에서 정한 절차에 따른 요청이 있는 경우
- 문화관광부 인증 우수상품에 관한 해당 관련기관의 요청이 있는 경우
- 서비스 제공에 따른 요금정산을 위하여 필요한 경우
- 홈페이지에 게시한 Prttour.com 이용 약관 또는 운영원칙을 위반한 경우
- PRTOURUSA.COM 서비스를 이용하여 타인에게 정신적, 물질적 피해를 줌으로써 그에 대한 법적인 조치를 취하기 위하여 개인정보를 공개해야 한다고 판단되는 충분한 근거가 있는 경우
- 캠페인 프로모션 및 각종 이벤트나 기획전으로 발생되는 경품 당첨 등의 서비스를 위하여 위탁업체로 정보를 제공할 수 있으며, 이때 필요한 정보의 종류 및 이용 용도, 기간 등을 명시하여 고객의 사전동의를 받는 경우

 

그러나 예외 사항에서도 관계법령에 의하거나 수사기관의 요청에 의해 정보를 제공한 경우에는 이를 당사자에게 고지하는 것을 원칙으로 운영하고 있습니다. 법률상의 근거에 의해 부득이하게 고지를 하지 못할 수도 있습니다. 본래의 수집목적 및 이용목적에 반하여 무분별하게 정보가 제공되지 않도록 최대한 노력하겠습니다.

 

♣ 개인정보수집에 대한 동의
당사는 고객님이 예약시 개인정보보호방침 「동의」를 체크하면 개인정보 수집에 대해 동의한 것과 동일시합니다.

 

♣ 개인정보의 수집, 이용, 제공에 대한 동의 철회
상품예약시 고객님께서 제공한 개인정보와 동의하신 내용은 예약취소시 철회된 것으로 간주하며 개인 정보관리 담당자에게 전화, E-mail등으로 연락하시면 개인정보의 삭제 등 필요한 조치를 하겠습니다.

 

♣ 쿠키 운영에 관한 사항
당사는 귀하의 정보를 수시로 저장하고 찾아내는 쿠키(Cookie)를 운용합니다. 쿠키란 당사의 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 귀하의 브라우저에 보내는 푸른 작은 텍스트 파일로서 이용자의 컴퓨터 하드디스크에 저장되며, 이는 이용자의 방문형태, 이용형태 등을 파악하여 더욱 편리한 서비스를 만들어 제공할 수 있도록 하는데 목적이 있습니다. 이용자는 웹브라우저에서 옵션을 설정함으로서 모든 쿠키를 허용할 수도 있고, 매번 확인을 거치거나, 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수도 있습니다.

 

♣ 개인정보의 열람 및 정정
고객님은 언제든지 등록되어 있는 개인정보를 열람하거나 정정 하실 수 있습니다. 개인정보 열람 및 정정을 하고자 할 경우에는 예약하신 해당 예약을 조회하여 직접 열람 또는 정정하거나 당사로 전화하시거나 이메일/팩스를 보내주시면 반영해 드립니다.

 

♣ 개인정보보호를 위한 관리대책
① 기술적 대책 당사는 귀하의 개인정보를 취급함에 있어 개인정보가 분실, 도난, 누출, 변조 또는 훼손되지 않도록 안전성 확보를 위하여 다음과 같은 기술적 대책을 강구하고 있습니다.


- 귀하의 개인정보는 비밀번호에 의해 보호되며 파일 및 전송 데이터를 암호화하거나 파일 잠금기능(Lock)을 사용하여 중요한 데이터는 별도의 보안기능을 통해 보호되고 있습니다.
- 당사는 백신프로그램을 이용하여 컴퓨터바이러스에 의한 피해를 방지하기 위한 조치를 취하고 있습니다. 백신프로그램은 주기적으로 업데이트되며 갑작스런 바이러스가 출현할 경우 백신이 나오는 즉시 이를 제공함으로써 개인정보가 침해되는 것을 방지하고 있습니다.
- 당사는 암호알고리즘을 이용하여 네트워크 상의 개인정보를 안전하게 전송할 수 있는 보안장치(SSL 또는 SET)를 채택하고 있습니다.
- 해킹 등 외부침입에 대비하여 각 서버마다 침입차단시스템 및 취약점 분석시스템 등을 이용하여 보안에 만전을 기하고 있습니다.
- 관리적 대책 당사는 귀하의 개인정보에 대한 접근권한을 최소한의 인원으로 제한하고 있습니다. 그 최소한의 인원에 해당하는 자는 다음과 같습니다.
- 이용자를 직접 상대로 하여 마케팅 업무를 수행하는 자
- 인정보관리책임자 및 담당자 등 개인정보관리업무를 수행하는 자
- 기타 업무상 개인정보의 취급이 불가피한 자
- 개인정보를 취급하는 직원을 대상으로 새로운 보안 기술 습득 및 개인정보 보호 의무 등에 관해 정기적인 사내 교육 및 외부 위탁교육을 실시하고 있습니다.
- 입사시 전 직원의 보안서약서를 통하여 사람에 의한 정보유출을 사전에 방지하고 개인정보 보호정책에 대한 이행사항 및 직원의 준수여부를 감사하기 위한 내부절차를 마련하고 있습니다.
- 개인정보 관련 취급자의 업무 인수인계는 보안이 유지된 상태에서 철저하게 이뤄지고 있으며 입사 및 퇴사 후 개인정보 사고에 대한 책임을 명확화하고 있습니다.
- 개인정보와 일반 데이터를 혼합하여 보관하지 않고 별도의 서버를 통해 분리하여 보관하고 있습니다.
- 당사는 이용자 개인의 실수나 기본적인 인터넷의 위험성 때문에 일어나는 일들에 대해 책임을 지지 않습니다. 회원 개개인이 본인의 개인정보를보호하기 위해서 자신의 ID 와 비밀번호를 적절하게 관리하고 여기에 대한 책임을 져야 합니다. - 그 외 내부 관리자의 실수나 기술관리 상의 사고로 인해 개인정보의 상실, 유출, 변조, 훼손이 유발될 경우 당사는 즉각 귀하께 사실을 알리고 적절한 대책과 보상을 강구할 것입니다.

 

②위탁 처리 당사는 서비스 향상을 위해서 이용자들의 개인정보를 외부전문업체에 위탁하여 처리할 수 있습니다. 개인정보의 처리를 위탁하는 경우에는 미리 그 사실을 이용자들에게 공지할 것입니다. 또한 위탁계약 등을 통하여 서비스제공자의 개인정보보호 관련 지시엄수, 개인정보에 관한 비밀유지, 제3자 제공의 금지 및 사고시의 책임부담 등을 명확히 규정하고 당해 계약내용을 서면 또는 전자적으로 보관할 것입니다.

 

♣ 이용자의 권리와 의무
고객님의 개인정보를 정확하게 입력하여 사고예방에 만전을 기해 주시기 바랍니다. 이용자가 입력한 부정확한 정보로 인해 발생하는 사고의 책임은 이용자 자신에게 있으며 타인 정보의 도용 등 허위정보를 입력할 경우 요청하신 예약처리가 불가하며 『정보 통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률』등에 의해 처벌받을 수 있습니다.

 

♣ 개인정보의 파기관리
고객님의 요청이 있거나, 개인정보의 수집목적 또는 제공받은 목적을 달성하였을 때 당사는 아래와 같은 방법으로 파기관리를 하고 있습니다. 종이에 출력된 개인정보: 분쇄기를 이용하여 분쇄 전자적 파일 형태로 저장된 개인정보: 개인정보는 남기지 않으며, 기록을 재생할수 없는 방법을 통하여 기록삭제 단, 다음은 예외로 합니다.


- 요금 정산 상의 문제로 결제 및 기타 사후처리가 완료되지 않은 경우
- 다른 일반 회원을 보호할 필요가 있어서 Prttour.com가 보존할 필요가 있다고 판단되는 경우
- 상법 등 다른 법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요성이 있는 경우 - 소송이나 분쟁에 있어 근거자료로 보존할 필요성이 있는 경우
- 기타 개별적으로 이용자의 동의를 받은 경우
- 기타 (주)푸른투어의 내부 규정에 의해 일정기간 동안 보존할 필요성이 있는 경우 그러나 위의 경우에도 정당한 근거와 함께 사전에 개인정보가 보유되는 기간을 정확하게 고지하고 이후 파기관리 방법에 의해 완전 파기합니다.

 

♣ 도용된 개인정보에 대한 조치
당사의 고객이 타인의 주민등록번호 기타 개인정보를 도용하여 회원가입 등을 하였음을 알게 된 때, 당사는 지체없이 해당 아이디에 대한 서비스 이용정지 또는 회원탈퇴 등 필요한 조치를 취하게 됩니다. 또 자신의 개인정보 도용사실을 인지한 고객이 해당 아이디에 대해 서비스 이용정지 또는 회원탈퇴를 요구하는 경우에도 당사는 즉시 조치를 취하게 됩니다. 이때 자신의 개인정보가 도용됨을 인지한 고객은 당사 고객센터에 전화,팩스,이메일을 통하여 본인 확인을 해주셔야 하며, 본인 확인의 방법은 전자정부에서 시행하는 주민등록증 진위확인 서비스를 이용하여 본인여부를 확인하게 됩니다.

 

♣ 개인정보 보호정책의 개정에 관한 사항
당사는 정보통신망이용촉진 및 정보보호등에 관한 법률, 개인정보 보호 지침, 신용정보의 이용 및 보호에 관한 법률, 전자거래 기본법, 전자거래 소비자 보호지침 등 개인정보 보호 관련법규를 준수합니다. 따라서 당사의 개인정보 보호 정책은 관련법규 및 정부지침의 변경으로 인하여 그 내용이 변경될 수 있습니다. 개인정보 보호 정책 개정시에는 개정일자, 개정이유, 개정내용 등을 인터넷 웹사이트에 공시하겠습니다. Prttour.com 개인정보 보호 정책은 2010년 4월 30일부터 시행합니다.

 

♣ 위탁 처리 및 제휴관계에 관한 사항
① 제휴관계 : 제 3의 회사와 제휴관계를 맺을 경우 반드시 사전에 제휴사명과 제휴목적, 제공되는 서비스의 내용, 공유하는 개인정보의 범위, 이용목적, 제휴기간 등에 대해 상세하게 고지할 것이며 반드시 이용자의 적극적인 동의에 의해서만 정보를 제공하거나 공유합니다. 제휴관계에 변화가 있거나 제휴관계가 종결될 때도 같은 절차에 의하여 고지하거나 동의를 구합니다.
②위탁처리 : 원활한 업무 처리를 위해 이용자의 개인정보를 위탁 처리할 경우 반드시 사전에 위탁처리 업체명과 위탁처리되는 개인정보의 범위, 업무 위탁목적, 위탁 처리되는 과정, 위탁관계 유지기간 등에 대해 상세하게 고지합니다. 개인정보에 관련한 상담은 개인정보침해 신고센터, 정보보호마크 인증위원회, 대검찰청 인터넷범죄 수사센터, 경찰청 사이버 범죄 수사대 등으로 문의하실 수 있습니다.

 

○ 개인정보침해신고센터 - 전화 : 1336 - URL : http://www.cyberprivacy.or.kr
○ 정보보호마크 인증위원회 - 전화 : 02-580-0533 - URL : http://www.privacymark.or.kr
○ 대검찰청 인터넷범죄수사센터 - 전화 : 02-3500-3600 - URL : http://icic.sppo.go.kr
○ 경찰청 사이버 테러 대응 센터 - URL : http://www.ctrc.go.kr

 

당사의 개인정보보호정책은 관련법규 및 정부지침, 당사 정책의 변경으로 인하여 그 내용이 추가, 삭제 및 수정이 있을 수 있습니다. 현 개인정보 보호정책 개정 시에는 내용 추가, 삭제 및 수정이 있을 시에는 인터넷 웹사이트 '공지사항'을 통해서 최소 10일전에 공시하겠습니다.

개인정보처리방침 책임자 : 문조 , 연락처 : 1-646-248-2359

개인정보보호정책 시행일자 2010년 04월 30일

 

♣ PRIVACY POLICY This Privacy Policy indicates PRT Tour, which guarantees the rights of internet users to use the service to operate Prttour.com. PRT Tour (hereinafter “the company”) is private and confidential and free. Our company think protecting customer’s personal information very important, in compliance with privacy regulations on 『Act Promotion of Information and Communications Network Utilization and Information Protection』 and 『Privacy Guidelines』 established by the Ministry of Information and Communication.

♠ Purpose of collecting and using personal information We collect the minimum information from you which are required to process your booking on the travel package. The information provided will not used for the purpose other than the purpose require for booking if there's change to the scope or purpose of gather information we'll get your consent.

♠ Personal Information Collection Item Following are the items and reason we collect to provide tour service. Member recognition and sign up for travel insurances: Name, Address To check booking details and consultation purposes: Phone number, E-mail address, cell phone number, and other contact information. Reservation of flight tickets/hotel and to check acceptance of departure: English name, Visa/Passport, Passport number, passport expiration date Your personal information provided to us during the reservation will be retained and used only for providing reservation services.

♠ Term use and retention period of personal information Your personal information provided will be destroyed when the purpose of collecting personal information has met. However, if it is required by commercial law pursuant to the provisions of relevant laws and regulations to be held a certain period of time because of the confirmation of the relationship, such as trade-related rights and obligations. Records regarding the contract and cancellation of the contract: 5 yrs Records regarding the supply of goods and billing : 5 yrs Records of consumer complaints or dispute process : 3 yrs

♠ Providing and sharing personal information As a rule we will not disclose customer’s personal information to other company and/or institution that are not related to our service. However, your personal information is shared for following reasons. - Personal information will be provided to domestic/international airlines, cruise lines, rental company, and hotel for boarding plane, ship boarding, car rentals, and hotel check in. - We may utilize personal information to provide, customize services for customer, shopping mall services, community services, and mobile services. - Your information will be provided to insurers when sign up for traveler insurance. - We can share user’s personal information to provide better service and developing new technologies. In this case we will go through the process to obtain consent by inform users which institute and/or group will share, which information are used how and how long before collecting or share information and if customer doesn’t agree we do not collect any additional information or share freely. In addition, in accordance with the following cases. - If there is a request from the authorities for the purpose of the investigation by the relevant laws and regulation. - Maybe provided to advertiser partners and research organizations for market research-based academic research and writing in the form of non-identifying personal - Other related statutes according to the procedure set forth in a request - At the request of the appropriate authorities of the Ministry of Culture and Tourism Certification Good Deals - If necessary for the adjustment in accordance with the service charge - If breach the Terms and Condition or the operating principle posted on our website, usPrttour.com - If there is sufficient evidence that need to disclose personal information to take legal action due to giving the mental and physical harm to others using PRT Tour.com service May provide the information to the trust company for the service, such as prizes and winning promotional campaigns that occurs in a variety of events or exhibitions. If received the prior consent of the customer on the type and purpose of the use of information and period. In the case of exceptions - May provide the information to the trust company for the service, such as prizes and winning promotional campaigns that occurs in a variety of events or exhibitions, if received prior consent of the customer with the type and purpose of the use of information and period However, in the case of exceptions to laws, or providing information at the request of law enforcement agencies and operates as a rule, notify the parties. Inevitable, might not be able to notify by the legal basis. In contrast to the original purpose of collection and usage purpose and will try as much as possible not to recklessly provide infor mation.

♠ Consent to collect personal information If customer checked “agree” on Privacy Policy at the time of booking, we accept it as customer agreed on gathering personal data.

♠ Collecting, using personal information, and providing consent for withdrawal Personal information provided and agreement made at the time of reservation will be considered to be withdrawn when reservation is cancelled. Contact privacy management personnel by phone and/or e-mail and we will take necessary measures to delete personal information.

♠ Regarding operation with cookie Our company operates Cookie which stores and find you information frequently. A cookie is a small piece of data sent from the website and stored in a user’s web browser while the user is browsing the website. Every time the user loads the website, the browser sends the cookie back to the server to notify the website of the user’s previous activity. Cookies were designed to b a reliable mechanism for websites to remember stateful information or to record the user’s browsing activity. Users can change setting in the web browser to accept, check, or decline cookies.

♠ View and correction of personal information Customers can view and change their personal information that has been registered. You can view and change your personal information by searching the reservation booked or contact us by phone or e-mail/fax.

♠ Management measures for the protection of personal information ① Technical Measures As we are handling your personal information we take the following technical measures to ensure the safety from loss, theft, disclo sure, alteration or damage. - Your information is protected by a password by encrypted files and transfer data or use file locking (Lock) and is protected through a separate sensitive data security features. - We take measures to prevent the damage caused by computer viruses by using antivirus program. The antivirus program is updated periodically and when the sudden emergence virus we’ll provide vaccine soon as it comes out to prevent personal information. - We are using encryption algorithm that can transmit personal information on the network safely (SSL or SET). - Against intrusion, including hacking, each server are based on a through security by using a firewall and vulnerability analysis system. - Administrative Measures We are limiting access to your personal information with a minimum of personnel. The corresponding to the minimum number of parties is as follows. . - Person who performed marketing tasks directly - Person who performed administrative task such as personal information manager and staff - Inevitable parties who handles personal information on job - We conduct regular in-house training and external commissioned education to acquire new security technologies and privacy obligations for employees who handle personal information. - To prevent information leakage by the people we establish internal procedures for auditing compliance with the implementation requirements of staff for privacy and security of all employees through pledge when join company. - Taking over the privacy-related business operator is being made strictly on the condition that security is maintained and we clarify the responsibility for privacy incidents after join and leave company. - Personal information is not kept in a mixture of general data and kept separate through a separate server. - We are not responsible for user’s personal mistake and/or basic danger of internet. Individual members need to manage their ID and password in order to adequately protect their personal information will be responsible for this. - If damage is caused and other loss of privacy due to mistake or accident on the technical management of the internal administra tor, leakage, and tampering, we immediately inform to you and will take the appropriate measures and compensations. ② Consignment Processing We can handle the consignment users’ personal information to outside specialists in order to improve service. In the case to the processing of personal information entrusted in advance to notify users of the facts. In addition, through such consignment agreement strictly related to instruct the service provider’s privacy confidentiality of personal information, third parties clarify the liability of such a ban and the accident provided and will be in writing or electronically store the relevant agreement.

♠ Rights and obligations of users Please dedicate to prevent accidents by entering your personal information accurately. Users are responsible for any accidents caused by inputting incorrect information and will not be able to make reservation if used false information including surreptitious use of other and can be punished by a 『Promotion of Information and Communications Network Utilization and Information Protection Act』.

♠ destruction of personal information management At the request of the customer, the purpose of personal data collection or when achieved the purpose provided, we follow below method to destruct personal information. The personal information printed on paper: shred using paper shredder The personal information stored in electronic format: Delete personal information, delete the record that can’t be reproduced by the recording, however, the following is an exception. - If payment and other post-processing has not been completed due to issues on settlement rates - If it is determined by usPrttour.com that the method is necessary to protect other common member - If there is a need to preserve the Commercial code, etc. pursuant to the provisions of other laws - If there is a need to conserve as evidence in litigation or disputes - If received the consent of the individual user - If there is a need to preserve for a period of time by the internal regulations of PRT Tour But even with the above case if notice exactly how long the personal information held and to advance with justification and completely destroy.

♠ Action concerning on stolen personal information When we learned our customers created membership with someone else’s social security number and personal information, we will take the necessary measures, including service suspension or withdrawal of a member to the ID without delay. Moreover, even if the customer was aware of their personal information stolen fact that requires service member to leave for the arrest or identity, we will take immediate action. At this time, if customer is aware that their personal information is stolen they need to confirm identity by contacting our customer support center, fax, and via e-mail, verifying the identity using the identity card of authenticity verification services in e-government implementation.

♠ Concerning the amendment of the Privacy Policy We follow Promotion of Information and Communications Network Utilization and Information Protection Act, Privacy Guidelines, Act on the Use and Protection of Credit Information; Framework Act on Electronic Commerce, Electronic Commerce Consumer Protection Guidelines and etc. Therefore, our Privacy Policy is subject to change due to changes in its content laws and government guidelines. When Privacy Policy is revised we will disclose the reason for revision, amendment, etc. on internet web site. Personal information protection policy on usPrttour.com is implemented starting from Apr 30, 2010.

♠ Processing and consignment details about partnerships ① Partnership : When a partnership with third party company and provide or share user’s information only with active consent of the user and informed in advance about allied alliance mission and purpose, contents of the service provided, range of personal information shared, purpose, and duration of partnerships. When there is change of a partnership or the partnership terminates inform users by the same procedure or consent. ②Consigned Processing: When processing user’s personal information to carry out a task entrusted. Inform users in advance about consigned processing subcontractor name, range of personal information that is entrusted processing, entrusted business purpose, consigned processing process and duration of foster relations. Consultation regarding your private information, you can contact the Privacy Complaint Center, Privacy Mark Certification Committee, Supreme Prosecutor’s Office Internet Crime Investigation Center, Police Cyber Crime Lab, etc. ○ Privacy Complaint Center - Phone : 1336 - URL : http://www.cyberprivacy.or.kr ○ Privacy Mark Certification Committee- Phone : 02-580-0533 -URL: http://www.privacymark.or.kr ○ Supreme Prosecutor’s Office Internet Crime Investigation Center - Phone : 02-3500-3600 - URL : http://icic.sppo.go.kr ○ Police Cyber Crime Lab - URL : http://www.ctrc.go.kr On our privacy policy, information can be added, deleted and modified due to a change in the laws and government guidelines. When there is change to the current privacy policy including add, delete, and modification we’ll notify users through the internet website ‘Notice’ at least 10days prior. Privacy Policy Effective Date April 30, 2010

제휴문의
이름 이메일
연락처 휴대폰
제목
내용
  • 전송
  • 취소